Awards

Spring 2013

Outstanding Service to the School of Computing & Mathematics
      Jiayan Xu

Outstanding Computer Science Undergraduate
      Haibo Chen

Fall 2012

Outstanding Service to the School of Computing & Mathematics
      Johannes William Boesten

Outstanding Computer Science Undergraduate
      Brandon McNutt

Outstanding Computer Science Graduate
      William J. Ingram

Spring 2012

Outstanding Computer Science Undergraduate
      David Bradshaw

Outstanding Computer Science Graduate
      Licheng Zhang

Fall 2011

Outstanding Computer Science Undergraduate
      Rustico David

Outstanding Information Technology Undergraduate
      Matthew Sartwell

Spring 2011

Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Casey Weaver
      Cody Weaver
Outstanding Undergraduate 
      Bradley Shiver
      Tylor Scott Steele (Mathematics)
      Xiaolei Men (Mathematics)

Fall 2010

Outstanding Graduate 
      Shruti Banga
Outstanding Undergraduate 
     Sharon Ramsingh  

Spring 2010

Outstanding Graduate 
    Matthew Walker

Fall 2008

Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
     John  T. Wright

Spring 2009

Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Arlandus Jamel Coleman
Outstanding Graduate (Mathematics)
      Jan William Boesten
Outstanding Undergraduate 
     David Earl Decker    

Fall 2008

Outstanding Graduate 
      Yu Zhang

Fall 2007

Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Katheryn E. Postier
Outstanding Undergraduate 
      Richard Brown

Spring 2007

Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Bryan Kenneth Anderson
      Cedrick Samuel Palmer 
Outstanding Graduate 
      Ben Zhou
Outstanding Undergraduate 
     Jonathan Thomas Nesbitt
     Brandon Sean Fogerty 

Fall 2006

Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Brian Lee Campbell
Outstanding Graduate 
      Cassandra Juana Hall 
      Brian Lee Campbell
Outstanding Undergraduate 
      Amanda Catherine Higgins  

Spring 2006

Outstanding Undergraduate 
      Kristen Simone Cooper

Fall 2005

Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Joe-Glen Gittao 
Outstanding Graduate 
      Mathew Brandon Garner 
Outstanding Undergraduate 
      Kurt Elliot Ryan Brown  

Spring 2005

Outstanding Service to Motorola Research Project  
      Brian Lee Campbell 
Outstanding Graduate 
      Marina Kravtsova Martin
Outstanding Undergraduate 
      Jay Edward Gilmore  

Fall  2004

Outstanding Graduate 
      Alla A. Yemelyanova
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Kathrina Louise A. Barretto 

 

Spring  2004

Outstanding Graduate 
      Sasikala Devi Einstein
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      William Royce Hackett

Fall  2003

Outstanding Graduate 
      Cynthia Louise Cantrell
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Ekachai Sathapananon

Spring  2003

Outstanding Graduate 
     Joao Paulo Cabral Clementi
     Octavia Alvita Rittenberry
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Chellu Pradeep

Fall  2002

Outstanding Graduate 
      John H. Reed
      Sandie Jocelyne Charmeteau
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Beverly Ann Carroll

Spring 2002

Outstanding Graduate  
      Luis Bravo

 Fall  2001

Outstanding Graduate 
      Royce Hackett
      Milin Patel
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      William Goforth

Spring  2001

Outstanding Graduate 
      Carlo Brantly
      Luis Bravo
      Elizabeth Penzien
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Nikki West

Fall  2000

Web auditing contest Award 
      Elizabeth Penzien
      Sam Faust
Outstanding Service to the School of Computer and Information Sciences 
      Arvind Shah
      Mamadou Kane
      Monique Daniels

Spring  2000

Outstanding Graduate 
      Joao Paulo Cabral Clementi